• 2021 Meats Evaluation - 3rd Place

    Kimmy Dodson - $400, Maggie Finch, Jonah Groce - 9th - $400, Grady Zimmerman -$400


    2021 Food Science - 3rd Place

    Sydney Young, Jordan Holladay, Eli Lyons, Adria Torrence


    2021 Milk Quality - 32nd Place - *3 Scores

    Tristan Hoffman, Riley Johnson, Isabel Fadenrecht


    2021 National Swine Production Winner

    Maggie Finch - $1,000


    Milk Quality and Products

    2019 Milk Quality & Products - 6th Place

    Maggie Finch, Neely Ovenell, Peyton Brown, Izzy Lyons


    ENR Nationals

    2019 Environmental & Natural Resources - 8th Place

    Aranza Arroyo, Elizabeth Worley, Maddie Fadenrecht, Gavin McCabe - 9th - $400


    Food Science Nationals

    2019 Food Science - 16th Place

    Brenda Berglin, Lauren Kelly, Erin Kinser, Caitlyn Spaeth


    Meats 2018

    2018 Meats Evaluation - 3rd Place

    Sam Dotson - 6th - $800, Elizabeth Worley - 7th - $700, Ali Ball - 11th - $400


     Milk 2018

     2018 Milk Quality & Products - 5th Place

    Isaiah Hall, Lizzy Carney, Katie Martin - 9th - $400, Aimie Martin - 11th - $400


    Food 2018

    2018 Food Science - 6th Place

    Summer Schoening, Madison Schoening, Johanna Christensen, Hunter Duke


    Food  

    2017 Food Science - 2nd Place

    Reilly Schoening - 6th - $700, Dani Monroe - 10th - $400, Rhiannon Strutzel, Grace Kelly


    Enviroment

    2017 Environmental Natural Resources - National Champions - $1,000 each

    Jade Jaspers - 1st, Isaiah Hall - 4th, Hunter Duke - 8th, Lizzy Carney


    Environmental FFA team  

    2016 Environmental Natural Resources Team - Silver - 16th Place

    Jon Morrison, Sydnee Mongeon, Dani Monroe, Reilly Schoening


    Milk Quality & Products

    2016 Milk Quality & Products Team - 6th Place

    Kandace Brunner - 8th - $600, Cassidy Boyd, Molly Robertson, Abigail Brown


    Meats Evaluation 2016  

    2016 Meats Evaluation Team - 2nd Place

    Amanda Bobbitt - 9th - $400, Jade Jaspers - 10th - $400, Josh Johnson, Jacob Ball


     Meats Evaluation 2015  

    2015 Meats Evaluation Team - 2nd Place

    Cassidy Boyd - 9th - $400, Kandace Brunner, Jordan O’Donnell, Olivia Abbott


    Food science 2015  

    2015 Food Science Team - 4th Place 

    Hannah Lynch - 4th - $800, Delaney Strutzel, Ellie York, Sami Sykes 


    Food science 2015

    2014 Food Science Team - 4th Place 

    Hannah Asmussen - 3rd - $900, Dani Kenoyer - 4th - $800, Haley Martin, Kelley Simpson 


    Food Sience 2013  

    2013 Food Science Team - 5th Place 

    Dani Morrison, Kiera Burnett, Ashlyn Lewis, Molly Kenoyer 


    Meats Evaluation 2013  

    2013 Meats Evaluation Team - 2nd Place 

    Adam Ream - 7th - $400, Sam Copeland, Rylie Christensen, Dani Kenoyer